Privacy and Data Protection Policy

    Last updated: 15 April 2024

    Privacy and Data Protection Policy

    1. Introduction

    One Success Group Limited (“One Success” or “we” or “us” or “our”) is dedicated to safeguarding the privacy and security of personal data in full compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO) and values the privacy and security of the personal data of our clients, partners, and website visitors. This Privacy and Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) outlines our commitment to protecting the privacy of individuals who interact with https://onesuccess.com.hk/ (“Website”) and explains how we collect, use, and safeguard data.

    2. Scope

    This Policy applies to personal data collected through our Website, during the provision of our services, and in interaction with our digital and physical presence.

    3. Data Collection

    We collect personal data to enhance our services and user experience. Data collection occurs when:

    • You visit our Website and access our services.
    • You subscribe to our newsletters.
    • You participate in our surveys.
    • You contact us directly via email, phone, or other communication channels.

    Types of data collected include, but are not limited to:

    • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
    • Employment details (if you apply for a job or are an employee)
    • Technical data (IP addresses, browser type, operating system)
    • Usage data (website navigation paths, timing of visits)

      4. Purpose of Data Processing

      We process collected data for the following purposes:

      • To provide tailored services and improve website usability.
      • To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and fulfill your requests.
      • To conduct analytical research to enhance our service offerings.
      • To comply with legal obligations.

      5. Data Retention

      Personal data is retained only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes specified in this Policy, unless an extended retention period is required or permitted by law.

        6. Data Protection

        We implement stringent technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

        7. Data Disclosure

        We do not sell, trade, or rent personal data to third parties. However, we may share data with:

        • Service providers who assist in operating our Website and conducting business.
        • Legal and regulatory authorities when required by law.

          8. Your Rights

          Under the PDPO, you are entitled to:

          • Request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.
          • Object to the processing of your personal data.
          • Request the erasure of your personal data when no longer needed.

          9. Changes to this Policy

          We may update this Policy periodically to reflect changes in our practices or relevant laws. We encourage you to review this policy regularly.

          10. Contact Us

          If you have any questions about this Policy or wish to exercise your rights, please contact us at:

          2

          Company Services

          Tax Planning

          business support

          About Us

          Contact Us

          Hong Kong Company Formation

          Set up an Offshore Company

          Company Secretarial Services

          Deregistration and Liquidation

          Corporate Tax Advisory

          Individual Tax Advisory

          UK Tax Advisory

          Accounting and Bookkeeping

          Xero Cloud Accounting

          Hong Kong Virtual Office

          Digital Marketing

          Privacy and Data Protection Policy

          Terms and Conditions

          Blogs and News

          Hong Kong Office

          Unit B,14/F, Richwealth Industrial Bldg, 77-87 Wang Lung Street, Tsuen Wan, New Territories

          info@onesuccess.com.hk

          (852) 9750 3072 (WhatsApp)

          (852) 3521 0192 (Work)

          (852) 3914 9017 (Fax)

          Copyright © 2019-2024 One Success Group Limited. All rights reserved

          One Success Secretarial Services Limited

          Trust and Company Service Provider Licence No.: TC007420